INCI: Lactic acid / WATER-SOLUBLE
It results from the sugar fermentation.
This acid makes a product more acid by lowering the preparation's pH 's ', 'S ' pH's's 's 's PH .
It has an excellent affinity with the skin and the hair.
Helps their moisturization and the elimination of the dead cells.
to acidify: capillary products, foaming products (sugar foam)
to acidify the creams, milks with a too high pH
products for elimination of dead cells , dandruff,
shower gels, shampoo, cream,
acid pH: less than 7
neutral pH: 7
basic pH: more than 7 and less than 14
Dosage: 1 to 3%, but in general, we go drop by drop to adjust well.
Caution: Never add to an already made product; to use during the product's manufacture.
Warning: attention with the eyes; photosensitizing